Miami Strong Gym — gyms near me in Miami, FL

Gyms near me in Miami, FL

Miami Strong Gym

4.9 (961 Google reviews)
Closed now
  • Gym
  • Spa

Contact & Location

Address
1830 N Bayshore Dr CP-1, Miami, FL 33132, USA Miami, FL

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Miami Strong Gym
Monday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

3 months ago

Today I’m celebrating 6 months at this gym, and I couldn’t be happier with my experience. The space is beautiful, clean, and incredibly well designed—it truly creates a great energy for training. Everything feels organized and inviting. One thing I absolutely love here is the music. Honestly, you don’t even need headphones—the vibe is so good it feels like there’s a live DJ playing all the time. It makes every workout more enjoyable and motivating. The people here are respectful and friendly, and the staff is always welcoming and attentive. You really feel well taken care of. I’m someone who carefully chooses where I spend my time, and I can say with confidence that this was the right choice. I’m extremely satisfied and highly recommend this gym to anyone looking for a great atmosphere, positive energy, and a place that truly delivers a quality experience.

a month ago

I love this gym, every time I come down to Miami from NYC, I try to sneak in a few workouts at this gym. Sebastian at the front desk is welcoming and helpful. Definitely a great ambiance and you can't beat the cafecito they hand out in the morning.

a month ago

Fantastic gym! Honestly, I’ve been training for many years, and it’s been MANY years since I’ve been to a gym this complete — super clean, amazing atmosphere, and incredible machinery that I have not come across a very long time! Alan and Sebastian were amazing! Great gym! 5 stars!

3 months ago

Awesome Gym. I was in Miami on a business trip and trained there on a day pass. Special thanks to Alan, who did an outstanding job. Thanks for the hospitality.

2 years ago

Awesome Gym in the middle of Miami! We started at a Hampton Inn before getting on a Cruise for a week and this is the gym I choose to work out at. It was great! Awesome staff, great selection of machines and plenty of free weights. Will definitely go back if I am in Miami again!

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Miami Strong Gym?

Call Miami Strong Gym at (786) 746-8112.

What are the hours for Miami Strong Gym in Miami?

Monday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Miami Strong Gym located?

Miami Strong Gym is located at 1830 N Bayshore Dr CP-1, Miami, FL 33132, USA.

Is Miami Strong Gym open now?

No, Miami Strong Gym is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.

How do I get directions to Miami Strong Gym?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Miami Strong Gym in Miami, FL.

What is the rating for Miami Strong Gym?

Miami Strong Gym has a 4.9 star rating based on 961 Google reviews.

Is Miami Strong Gym a good gyms near me option?

Yes. Miami Strong Gym is listed in our gyms near me directory for Miami, FL with ratings, hours, and directions.