Gyms near me in Virginia Beach, VA
Onelife Fitness - Red Mill
- Gym
- Spa
Contact & Location
- Address
- 1650 General Booth Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454, USA Virginia Beach, VA
- Phone
- (757) 350-7300
- Website
- www.onelifefitness.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Thursday | 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Friday | 5:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Saturday | 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Sunday | 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
RamonaB 8 months agoI have been training with Carnell for about two years, and the transformation I’ve experienced has been nothing short of amazing! His guidance has completely changed my physical fitness and overall well-being. Training with him a couple of times a week has allowed me to build strength, improve my flexibility, and enhance my sleep quality significantly. Carnell has also taught me the importance of nutrition and has always pushed me outside of my comfort zone, which is where true growth happens. I genuinely feel like a new person, both physically and mentally. I understand that some may be concerned about the cost of personal training, but I firmly believe that your health is invaluable. Without good health, it’s challenging to enjoy life to its fullest. I can’t express enough how much Carnell has transformed my life. Here are a couple of pictures of my stretching session with him today!
rachel fiskus 7 months agoOneLife Red Mill is a great gym, and I especially love going here to swim laps in their pool. It’s clean, well maintained, and never too crowded in the water, which makes it perfect for a good swim workout. The gym itself is big, with tons of equipment and plenty of space to move around. It definitely has a younger crowd, so the energy is always upbeat and motivating. There’s also a little play area for kids, which is super convenient for parents who want to get a workout in. Overall, a solid gym with great amenities and a fun atmosphere.
Tristan Bair 2 weeks agoI’ve been going to OneLife Fitness for years and have always had a great experience. The staff is friendly, the gym is clean and sanitary, and the equipment is well maintained. Ryan D. was very helpful and provided great customer service. Definitely recommend this gym to anyone looking for a welcoming place to work out.
Blake Buckner a month agoI’ve been a member of Onelife Fitness for years, and this was honestly one of the most disappointing experiences I’ve had at any gym. Tonight at the Virginia Beach location, manager Eddie kicked me and my little brother out of an empty Fit360 room on a Saturday night right before closing while the gym itself was EMPTY. No class was going on, nobody was using the room, and there was no legitimate reason to treat paying members that way. What made it worse was the attitude and dishonesty. Eddie tried to blame “management,” when he himself was the manager on duty making the decision. The whole interaction felt targeted, unnecessary, and extremely unprofessional. I hate even having to say this, but the way we were singled out genuinely felt discriminatory. Out of all the Onelife locations in Hampton Roads, this is the only one where I’ve ever experienced staff policing members like this over an empty room. Even the area being for training. Obviously I would avoid if it’s a busy time at the gym or a class happening. Long time loyal members should be treated with respect, not pushed around during dead hours in an empty gym. Hopefully the GM reaches out because this situation was handled terribly.
Courtney Andeson 2 months agoWent in yesterday for a work out and brought a friend with me for their free pass they had going on. She had been there before so she wasn't able to use it, but Won was amazing and helped us get set up with adding her to my account. He made everything very easy and clear. Also set us up with a trainer for a free class. Everyone here is super sweet and helpful never a bad time when ive gone. Just yesterday was even better with Won when he helped us get everything we needed.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Onelife Fitness - Red Mill?
Call Onelife Fitness - Red Mill at (757) 350-7300.
What are the hours for Onelife Fitness - Red Mill in Virginia Beach?
Monday: 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM Tuesday: 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM Wednesday: 5:00 AM – 11:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Onelife Fitness - Red Mill located?
Onelife Fitness - Red Mill is located at 1650 General Booth Blvd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454, USA.
Is Onelife Fitness - Red Mill open now?
No, Onelife Fitness - Red Mill is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to Onelife Fitness - Red Mill?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Onelife Fitness - Red Mill in Virginia Beach, VA.
What is the rating for Onelife Fitness - Red Mill?
Onelife Fitness - Red Mill has a 4.6 star rating based on 703 Google reviews.
Is Onelife Fitness - Red Mill a good gyms near me option?
Yes. Onelife Fitness - Red Mill is listed in our gyms near me directory for Virginia Beach, VA with ratings, hours, and directions.