Hyper Strength and Conditioning — gyms near me in San Jose, CA

Gyms near me in San Jose, CA

Hyper Strength and Conditioning

5.0 (146 Google reviews)
Open now
  • Gym

Contact & Location

Address
385 E Taylor St Unit 2B, San Jose, CA 95112, USA San Jose, CA
Website

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Hyper Strength and Conditioning
Monday 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday 7:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

4 months ago

Highly recommend this place, and the new location is great! If you're a woman looking for a safe and supportive place to train, you can't go wrong with HSC! I've been working with Coach Nicole for 4 months and love the supportive vibe of everyone at the gym - it is truly the friendliest and supportive gym I've been to. Authentic too - none of this "you must high five the coach on your way in" but rather just genuine friendly hellos. The programming is thoughtful, coaches are mindful of individual needs and goals. And if you've been indoctrinated in the "burn to earn" types of gym and have issues with that, I'd recommend this place even more.

4 months ago

I’ve been coming to HyperStrength and Conditioning in San Jose for about 6 months now, and honestly, it’s been one of the best fitness decisions I’ve made. Coach Gabe is hands down the GOAT. He somehow makes every class both fun and challenging. He’s a huge reason I keep showing up consistently. Coach Nicole, Coach Kolin, and Coach Kobe also deserve major shoutouts — they genuinely care about the people in their classes and it shows through how attentive and supportive they are. One of my favorite things about this gym is the personalized attention you get, especially during the lifting classes. You’re not just another person scanning in and doing random workouts like at a commercial gym. The coaching, feedback, and structure have helped me get noticeably stronger than I ever did training on my own. The vibe here is super welcoming and fun. There’s a real sense of community, and it makes working out feel less like a chore and more like something you actually look forward to. Everyone is encouraging and grinding together, which makes a huge difference. I started off buying class passes just to test it out, and now I’m fully committed with a membership. Yes, it’s a little on the pricier side, but you get what you pay for in coaching quality, programming, and community. Also… their social media is hella funny and worth following.

4 months ago

A bit of a delayed review, but well deserved. We trained here for a while and had a great experience. Big shoutout to Coach Gabe — he’s knowledgeable, motivating, and really cares about helping you improve. We had to pause after moving farther away. Given a chance again, we’d absolutely love to train with Gabe in the future. Highly recommend!

4 months ago

A great gym with a personal touch. There are tons of different types of classes that are all relatively small so you can get very close to personal training. The new location is amazing, tons of racks, rowers, machine variety, and specialized equipment. The coaches are the best as well. Highly recommended.

3 months ago

This gym offers classes and semi private training sessions. They have open gym time slots available too. It’s a smaller gym that has the necessities to build strength but it doesn’t have a bunch of different machines like 24hours or city sports. It’s perfect if you don’t know where to start or what to do and want to be around genuine people Check out their instagram page

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Hyper Strength and Conditioning?

Call Hyper Strength and Conditioning at (669) 238-2262.

What are the hours for Hyper Strength and Conditioning in San Jose?

Monday: 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM Tuesday: 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM Wednesday: 5:00 AM – 9:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Hyper Strength and Conditioning located?

Hyper Strength and Conditioning is located at 385 E Taylor St Unit 2B, San Jose, CA 95112, USA.

Is Hyper Strength and Conditioning open now?

Yes, Hyper Strength and Conditioning is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to Hyper Strength and Conditioning?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Hyper Strength and Conditioning in San Jose, CA.

What is the rating for Hyper Strength and Conditioning?

Hyper Strength and Conditioning has a 5.0 star rating based on 146 Google reviews.

Is Hyper Strength and Conditioning a good gyms near me option?

Yes. Hyper Strength and Conditioning is listed in our gyms near me directory for San Jose, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.